Privacy Policy

At GH05T Ltd. your privacy matters and we are strongly committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018.

Looking after the personal information you share with us is of paramount importance at all levels of the business and we want you to be confident that your data is kept safely and securely. Along with this, it is key that you’re able to understand how we use it to offer you a better and more personalised experience.

This privacy notice contains information on why and how we collect and use personal data, who GH05T shares your information with and on what basis, and provides information about your rights in relation to personal data. We may use personal data given to us for any of the purposes described in this privacy statement.

If we make changes to this policy at a later date, we will update you on this section of our website, and by sending you an email notification. You will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of our site following the changes. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up to date.

GH05T Ltd. is the data controller of the information you provide and is a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 10485216.

As used in this privacy policy, “GH05T”, “us”, and “we” refer to GH05T Ltd.

We encourage you to carefully read this policy and should you have any questions, please write to us at info@gh05t.com.

GH05T collect the information you provide when using the website, when you make a job application to us, and when you engage with us for the provision of goods and services. We will collect different information about you depending on the purpose of your engagement with us. The types of information that we may hold on you are:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Home address
  • Telephone number
  • Marketing preferences
  • Bank details (for clients only)

We collect this data on the basis of legitimate interests or for the purposes of fulfilling a contract that we have made with you or your business. We then use this information to communicate with you, provide goods and services, understand your needs, and offer a better service in general.

Data storage and security

At GH05T we are dedicated to making sure your information is secure. The information that you provide to us is stored on our servers and internal files. In order to prevent illegal access or disclosure, we have put in place procedures for the purpose of protecting the information we collect. We endeavour to ensure that all of your personal information is protected. However, as with any emails containing your personal data sent to or from GH05T, this may travel in a non-encrypted form. Access to data in our private network is strictly limited to authorised individuals who require a username and password to login.

How we use your data

We will process the data you supply in order to provide any service you have requested and to keep in touch with you where you have indicated that you would like us to do so. We will only use your personal data for the purposes that you have permitted and will not share it for marketing purposes outside of GH05T, unless you have given us permission to do so. If you would like us to delete your details or change your preferences in relation to the receipt of marketing information and newsletters, then please contact us at info@gh05t.com.

Recruitment

Where you provide your information for recruitment purposes, we will use it to assess your suitability for any position for which you may have applied for, whether this application has been received online, by email or by hard copy, submitted either directly by you or by a third party agency on your behalf.

How long we keep your data

Regarding personal information we have processed in connection with the supply of our products and services, or in relation to recruitment; if it remains unchanged and is not updated, we will retain this information for six years from the date of supply or application and in compliance with our obligations under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (or similar legislation around the world). After then we may delete such files without further notice or liability. If any personal information is only useful for a short period, e.g. for a specific marketing campaign, we may delete it at the end of that period. If you have opted out of receiving marketing communications from us, we will need to retain certain personal information indefinitely so we do not send you marketing communications again.

Cookies

We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by the sites that you visit. They help to analyse web traffic and let you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies enhance the usability of web applications providing an individual and tailored experience by gathering and remembering your preferences such as your likes and dislikes. The cookies we use do not allow us to identify any individual. For more detailed information about cookies visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

You may disable cookies in your web browser settings and this will not prevent you from accessing our website. However, certain parts of our website may not operate as smoothly as when cookies were enabled. Please consult your web browser’s documentation for more information about how to disable cookies.

Messages on our website from third parties

Occasionally we allow partner companies and advertisers to post relevant messages on our website. By accessing our website, whether you register or not, you are agreeing to view these messages.

Links to other websites

Our website may provide links to resources that we believe to be useful. These links will lead you to websites operated by third parties that operate under different privacy policies. Should you choose one of these links you will be leaving the GH05T site for a site over which we have no control.

Data subject access request

You have the right to ask to see the data that we hold on you. If you wish to make such a request, then please contact us on info@gh05t.com and we will reply within 28 days. If, when you receive the information that you have requested, you discover that there are inaccuracies then please inform us and we will make the necessary changes and confirm that your request has been actioned.

Changes to this policy

As technology and needs change, we may update this policy from time to time. Please check this page regularly for any updates to this policy.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

GH05T Limited,
X + Why,
20-30 Whitechapel Road,
London,
E1 1EW.

info@gh05t.com